2 Budd Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Budd Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $316,524, approximately $223 per square foot. 2 Budd Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Barbosa Pedro
Bought by
Reyes Andres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosa H
Bought by
Barbosa Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Barbosa Pedro and Barbosa Blanca I
Bought by
Barbosa Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,300
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Simon Hilda and Ellman Abraham M
Bought by
Kummer John M and Kummer Marjorie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Andres | $235,000 | Bonnie E. Spillers | |
| Barbosa Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Barbosa Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Kummer John M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barbosa Pedro | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $5,500 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map