2 Buffy Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Buffy Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $847,541, approximately $203 per square foot. 2 Buffy Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Lorusso Construction
Bought by
Budzinski Joseph J and Budzinski Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budzinski Joseph J | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budzinski Joseph J | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Budzinski Joseph J | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Budzinski Joseph J | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Budzinski Joseph J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410 | $669,600 | $181,500 | $488,100 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $621,100 | $165,800 | $455,300 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $589,600 | $157,900 | $431,700 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $542,200 | $137,400 | $404,800 |
| 2021 | $7,358 | $510,600 | $137,400 | $373,200 |
| 2020 | $7,087 | $498,400 | $137,400 | $361,000 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $487,900 | $137,400 | $350,500 |
| 2018 | $6,823 | $473,500 | $142,600 | $330,900 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $460,100 | $142,600 | $317,500 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $394,500 | $152,000 | $242,500 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $376,200 | $146,100 | $230,100 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $365,900 | $141,800 | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map