2 Burns Way Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Burns Way, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $242,359, approximately $309 per square foot. 2 Burns Way is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Ricks Brian K and Ricks Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Brian K | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $217,300 | $49,400 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $37,000 | $8,300 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map