2 Butt Hinge Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Butt Hinge Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $886,398, approximately $380 per square foot. 2 Butt Hinge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Barton Katherine M and Barton Paul T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Damus Alide
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Janice E and Bryant Kenneth F
Bought by
Damus Alide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Hart Paul C and Hart Helen
Bought by
Bryant Kenneth F and Bryant Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Katherine M | $352,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $338,188 | -- | |
| Damus Alide | $464,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Kenneth F | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Kenneth F | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Barton Katherine M | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damus Alide | $371,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Kenneth F | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Kenneth F | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,731 | $772,000 | $361,000 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $10,530 | $773,100 | $361,000 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $10,009 | $696,500 | $367,700 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $596,700 | $319,800 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $9,200 | $584,500 | $293,400 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $537,800 | $260,300 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $8,456 | $517,200 | $269,000 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $8,585 | $478,000 | $229,700 | $248,300 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $464,400 | $215,300 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $437,800 | $205,600 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $7,751 | $414,500 | $186,800 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | $397,800 | $180,000 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map