4 Butt Hinge Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,774 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Butt Hinge Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $785,444, approximately $474 per square foot. 4 Butt Hinge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Taylor William W and Taylor Katherine
Bought by
Damon Paul A and Damon Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damon Paul A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Damon Paul A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damon Paul A | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Damon Paul A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damon Paul A | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,066 | $652,200 | $319,500 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $8,785 | $645,000 | $319,500 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $591,900 | $343,600 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $528,600 | $293,400 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $480,100 | $269,200 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $463,400 | $234,100 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $448,700 | $231,900 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $420,400 | $208,900 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $7,019 | $391,700 | $195,500 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $369,200 | $191,200 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $348,600 | $173,700 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $6,288 | $331,300 | $163,700 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map