9 Northgate Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Northgate Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $656,862, approximately $347 per square foot. 9 Northgate Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hedison Beverly J
Bought by
Bailey Augustus Z and Bailey Veronica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,384
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$523,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Augustus Z | $335,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Augustus Z | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Augustus Z | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Augustus Z | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Augustus Z | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $534,900 | $272,600 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $530,000 | $272,600 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $485,200 | $293,100 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $412,900 | $254,800 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $398,200 | $236,000 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $395,900 | $210,400 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $385,100 | $208,300 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $364,600 | $187,700 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $353,500 | $175,700 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $5,708 | $316,600 | $162,000 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $288,900 | $143,800 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $276,400 | $139,800 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map