Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Burke
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 930-4621
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $704,536
Move in Ready!! Ranch style home located in desirable neighborhood. Kitchen and Dining rooms have natural sunlight streaming in, leading into the living room with working fireplace. Relax in the sun filled sitting area off the kitchen. Lower level has plenty of finished space with a multipurpose area for an office or game room and a separate Family room with a second bathroom. Lower Level has a door with direct access to a large fenced in backyard. This home is conveniently located to all major highway routes, Drum Hill shopping, and Town center restaurants. First Showing at Commuter Open House Thursday, April 22, 2021, 4-6pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 04/20/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire James | $603,000 | None Available | |
| Torcedo Jojit | $399,900 | -- | |
| Shaughnessy James | $169,000 | -- | |
| Shaughnessy James E | $169,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire James | $542,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Torcedo Jojit | $379,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaughnessy James E | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaughnessy James E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaughnessy James E | $135,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $603,000 | +11.7% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $539,900 | +35.0% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Sold | $399,900 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $527,000 | $280,900 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $521,900 | $280,900 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $484,800 | $302,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $435,400 | $262,100 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $387,300 | $242,100 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $381,100 | $211,500 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $368,500 | $209,400 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $344,000 | $188,700 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $321,600 | $176,800 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $291,800 | $166,700 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $5,146 | $275,200 | $151,600 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $5,001 | $263,500 | $145,100 | $118,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Burke
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 930-4621
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nick Daher
Broad Sound Real Estate, LLC
(978) 423-7782
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Zabbo
Zabbo Real Estate
(978) 649-3808
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mary Serafini
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(978) 604-9616
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72816687
APN: CHEL-000061-000273-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.