2 Canborne Way Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $249,102 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Canborne Way, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $276,026, approximately $215 per square foot. 2 Canborne Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Tenero Jennie M
Bought by
Sadosky Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,817
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$219,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadosky Donna A | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadosky Donna A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |