2 Carriage Ln Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $965,623 - $1,257,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Carriage Ln, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $1,113,406, approximately $390 per square foot. 2 Carriage Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Old Post Road School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Higgins Jane A and Higgins Robert E
Bought by
Higgins Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,166 | $870,300 | $366,200 | $504,100 |
| 2024 | $10,803 | $817,200 | $352,300 | $464,900 |
| 2023 | $10,249 | $737,900 | $306,200 | $431,700 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $664,600 | $283,700 | $380,900 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $636,900 | $267,800 | $369,100 |
| 2020 | $9,051 | $603,800 | $252,500 | $351,300 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | $578,200 | $242,900 | $335,300 |
| 2018 | $8,576 | $561,600 | $233,800 | $327,800 |
| 2017 | $8,335 | $543,700 | $224,600 | $319,100 |
| 2016 | $8,127 | $522,300 | $217,900 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $7,836 | $499,100 | $208,800 | $290,300 |
| 2014 | $7,538 | $478,300 | $208,800 | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map