2 Carrigan Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Carrigan Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,058,714, approximately $457 per square foot. 2 Carrigan Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Mathews Neil and Mathews Bridgette L
Bought by
Abisamra John and Abisamra Charlene I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,401
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$970,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Carrigan Court Llc
Bought by
Matthews Bridgette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Mills Kenneth and Mills Robyn E
Bought by
Holly Street Rt and Carrigan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abisamra John | $759,000 | None Available | |
| Matthews Bridgette | $620,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Bridgette | $620,000 | -- | |
| Holly Street Rt | $110,000 | -- | |
| Holly Street Rt | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abisamra John | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holly Street Rt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $1,040,900 | $246,300 | $794,600 |
| 2024 | $10,013 | $1,029,100 | $234,500 | $794,600 |
| 2023 | $9,573 | $904,000 | $209,400 | $694,600 |
| 2022 | $9,232 | $787,000 | $178,000 | $609,000 |
| 2021 | $9,069 | $729,000 | $161,800 | $567,200 |
| 2020 | $9,054 | $734,300 | $161,800 | $572,500 |
| 2019 | $8,679 | $683,900 | $161,800 | $522,100 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $648,100 | $161,800 | $486,300 |
| 2017 | $8,117 | $615,400 | $154,100 | $461,300 |
| 2016 | $7,943 | $583,600 | $154,600 | $429,000 |
| 2015 | $7,521 | $551,000 | $154,600 | $396,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map