Seller's Agent in 2012
Rita Patriarca
RE/MAX
(617) 840-8326
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $837,446
Hathaway Acres! Move-in ready home set on a beautiful half-acre+ lot! Lots of windows, natural light and an open layout-- just what today's buyers are looking for. Hardwood floors throughout, newer windows, updated 200 amp electrical, brand new roof, a very efficient wood burning stove-- just a few of the great features of this home. Potential for finished LL family room. Sellers are relocating and are leaving all appliances, shed, lawnmover & snowblower! New septic system to be installed!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warford Thomas | $336,000 | -- | |
| Warford Thomas | $336,000 | -- | |
| Warford Thomas | $336,000 | -- | |
| Warford Thomas | $336,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warford Thomas | $323,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Warford Thomas | $49,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Sold | $336,000 | -4.0% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2012 09/22/12 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.9% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Price Changed | $366,900 | -0.8% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $786,400 | $341,500 | $444,900 |
| 2024 | $8,629 | $754,900 | $341,500 | $413,400 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $660,400 | $289,800 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $567,200 | $241,400 | $325,800 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $559,700 | $219,400 | $340,300 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $500,900 | $219,400 | $281,500 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $344,300 | $214,600 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $344,000 | $204,400 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $344,000 | $204,400 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $330,200 | $194,800 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $315,800 | $194,800 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $296,200 | $185,500 | $110,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rita Patriarca
RE/MAX
(617) 840-8326
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pamela Downs
Compass
(978) 944-1558
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71426354
APN: WILM-000102-000000-000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.