5 Carson Ave Wilmington, MA 01887
Estimated Value: $678,531 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carson Ave, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $693,133, approximately $500 per square foot. 5 Carson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Kumm Heidi B
Bought by
Kumm Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Kumm Kenneth Charles
Bought by
Kumm Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,465
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumm Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Kumm Daniel C | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumm Daniel C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumm Daniel C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumm Daniel C | $157,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $612,100 | $327,300 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $589,000 | $327,300 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $535,600 | $277,700 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $6,158 | $472,600 | $231,400 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $431,000 | $210,300 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $424,800 | $210,300 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $417,900 | $205,700 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $377,200 | $195,900 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $354,300 | $186,900 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $329,200 | $178,100 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $320,400 | $178,100 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $304,300 | $169,500 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map