2 Cedar Hill Rd Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $287,909 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cedar Hill Rd, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $314,977. 2 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Ebarb Smith Darlene
Bought by
Ebarb Smith Darlene and Ebarb Darlene Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Parsons Michael D and Parsons Tonya A
Bought by
Smith Brent S and Darlene Smith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebarb Smith Darlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebarb Smith Darlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebarb Smith Darlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Brent S | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brent S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $301,500 | $36,650 | $264,850 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $296,720 | $31,870 | $264,850 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $295,970 | $39,840 | $256,130 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $247,280 | $32,510 | $214,770 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $220,260 | $28,900 | $191,360 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $206,100 | $28,900 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $210,910 | $28,330 | $182,580 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $207,720 | $28,330 | $179,390 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $210,050 | $28,330 | $181,720 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $207,660 | $28,330 | $179,330 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $209,810 | $28,330 | $181,480 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $211,640 | $28,330 | $183,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map