2 Cedar Lane Terrace Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $638,839 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $686,460, approximately $577 per square foot. 2 Cedar Lane Terrace is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Robert F and Johnson Janet A
Bought by
Johnson Eric W and Raffa Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Modesta Frank and Isear Ann E
Bought by
Modesta Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric W | -- | None Available | |
| Modesta Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,282 | $551,800 | $252,300 | $299,500 |
| 2024 | $13,184 | $542,000 | $171,600 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $12,140 | $511,600 | $171,600 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $11,876 | $454,700 | $171,600 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $8,916 | $402,000 | $171,600 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $11,107 | $373,600 | $171,600 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $10,265 | $366,100 | $171,600 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $10,836 | $358,900 | $171,600 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $358,900 | $171,600 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $80,840 | $358,900 | $171,600 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $8,649 | $19,000 | $8,100 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $8,649 | $19,000 | $8,100 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | $8,649 | $19,000 | $8,100 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map