2 Chadwick Ct Columbia, SC 29223
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chadwick Ct, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 2 Chadwick Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Brown Richard J and Brown April K
Bought by
Larned Tyler Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Outstanding Balance
$176,743
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larned Tyler Jean | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larned Tyler Jean | $194,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |