2 Chamberlain Ct Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $179,440 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chamberlain Ct, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $199,610, approximately $139 per square foot. 2 Chamberlain Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Gass Jeffrey Gerard and Gass Toni
Bought by
Shaw Adele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,373
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Woodrome Toni Lynn and Gass Toni L
Bought by
Gass Jeffrey Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Adele | $144,000 | Agape Title | |
| Gass Jeffrey Gerard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Adele | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gass Jeffrey Gerard | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,067 | $50,315 | $9,335 | $40,980 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $45,774 | $9,149 | $36,625 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $41,208 | $8,236 | $32,972 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $38,096 | $7,614 | $30,482 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $36,027 | $7,201 | $28,826 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $37,299 | $7,212 | $30,087 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $36,492 | $7,056 | $29,436 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $36,236 | $7,007 | $29,229 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $35,466 | $6,858 | $28,608 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $38,385 | $7,286 | $31,099 |
| 2013 | $3,098 | $38,934 | $7,390 | $31,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map