2 Champney Place Unit 2 Boston, MA 02114
Beacon Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 2 Champney Place Unit 2, Boston, MA 02114 and is currently priced between $2,650-$4,050. 2 Champney Place Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Torit Montessori School, Advent School, and Park Street School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Utilities Included
- Water
- Heat
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | 0.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Rent | $2,650 | -10.2% | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,950 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Rent | $2,950 | +12.4% | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $2,625 | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Rent | $2,625 | +9.4% | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -40.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | -7.7% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | -35.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |