2 Chatham Ct Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chatham Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $314,950, approximately $286 per square foot. 2 Chatham Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Naille Sandra S
Bought by
Kenny Susan John Gibson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Naille Richard L and Naille Sandra S
Bought by
Naille Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Susan John Gibson | $162,500 | -- | |
| Naille Sandra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kenny Susan John Gibson | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $254,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $233,300 | $99,600 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $222,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $211,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $200,400 | $71,200 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $188,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $176,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $164,500 | $56,900 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map