Estimated Value: $403,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chesapeake Ct, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $427,358, approximately $261 per square foot. 2 Chesapeake Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Smithson Paul J and Smithson Birgitta E
Bought by
Smithson Paul J and Smithson Birgitta E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Villegas Paul John
Bought by
Smithson Paul J and Smithson Birgitta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$20,774
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$406,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithson Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Smithson Paul J | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smithson Paul J | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $201,151 | $73,430 | $127,721 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $197,208 | $71,991 | $125,217 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $193,342 | $70,580 | $122,762 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $189,552 | $69,197 | $120,355 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $185,837 | $67,841 | $117,996 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $183,933 | $67,146 | $116,787 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $180,328 | $65,830 | $114,498 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $176,793 | $64,540 | $112,253 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $173,327 | $63,275 | $110,052 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $169,930 | $62,035 | $107,895 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $167,379 | $61,104 | $106,275 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $164,102 | $59,908 | $104,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map