2 Christopher Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Christopher Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $467,151, approximately $330 per square foot. 2 Christopher Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Weeden Toni J
Bought by
Toni Jane Weeden Ret and Weeden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Hughes Thomas W and Hughes Josephine A
Bought by
Weeden Toni J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Jane Weeden Ret | -- | -- | |
| Toni Jane Weeden Ret | -- | -- | |
| Weeden Toni J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Weeden Toni J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weeden Toni J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeden Toni J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeden Toni J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $388,100 | $110,200 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $372,700 | $86,200 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $333,000 | $78,400 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $261,900 | $78,400 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $253,400 | $78,400 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $239,100 | $78,400 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $223,100 | $75,900 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $204,400 | $75,900 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $114 | $191,000 | $75,900 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $172,900 | $73,800 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $172,900 | $73,800 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $162,300 | $70,100 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map