Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeffrey Monast
Conway - Wareham
(508) 326-9809
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $442,000
Meticulously maintained ranch close to all the amenities. Large open Kitchen/Dining area that also has large laundry room closet for your convenience. Garage access from the kitchen for easy grocery transport. This 3 bedroom / 1 bath home is located on a spacious 1/4 acre lot that has plenty of room for entertaining and relaxing. Great home for first time home buyers or the home buyer looking to downsize.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Annette | $259,900 | -- | |
| Grady Annette | $259,900 | -- | |
| Stjean David | $277,500 | -- | |
| Stjean David | $277,500 | -- | |
| Deramo Jason | $220,000 | -- | |
| Deramo Jason | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Annette | $180,900 | |
| Closed | Grady Annette | $180,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Deramo Jason | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deramo Jason | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $344,400 | $109,900 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $330,400 | $86,000 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $295,600 | $78,100 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $252,300 | $78,100 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $244,300 | $78,100 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $214,000 | $78,100 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $199,500 | $75,300 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $183,700 | $75,300 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $172,400 | $75,300 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $156,600 | $73,000 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $156,600 | $73,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $151,900 | $69,300 | $82,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeffrey Monast
Conway - Wareham
(508) 326-9809
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Amanda Lucido
Lucido Real Estate, LLC
(508) 364-0336
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72511077
APN: WARE-000057-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.