2 Circle Dr Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $376,878 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Circle Dr, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $420,470, approximately $344 per square foot. 2 Circle Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Paljusevic Pjetar
Bought by
Sileo Don and Sileo Jo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,936
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$407,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Snow Kenneth
Bought by
Paljusevic Pjetar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sileo Don | $195,000 | -- | |
| Sileo Don | $195,000 | -- | |
| Paljusevic Pjetar | $195,000 | Mark Specthive |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sileo Don | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Sileo Don | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $7,053 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $6,667 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $6,641 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $13,600 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map