2 Coach Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Coach Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $550,817, approximately $352 per square foot. 2 Coach Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King Street Primary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Lucas Sandra J
Bought by
Lucas Sandra J and Lucas Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,823 | $313,040 | $88,900 | $224,140 |
| 2024 | $7,651 | $313,040 | $88,900 | $224,140 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $311,920 | $88,900 | $223,020 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $228,500 | $85,800 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $9,279 | $228,500 | $85,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $228,500 | $85,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $228,500 | $85,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $228,500 | $85,800 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $204,000 | $81,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $204,000 | $81,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $204,000 | $81,700 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $204,000 | $81,700 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map