2 Cocoa Beach Dr Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cocoa Beach Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $355,263, approximately $268 per square foot. 2 Cocoa Beach Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Huegel Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Sauer Carl J
Bought by
Schenk John T and Valerie A Schenk Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenk John T | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $328,400 | $20,100 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $10,225 | $308,700 | $20,100 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $280,600 | $18,300 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $248,300 | $16,200 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $217,800 | $16,200 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $194,500 | $16,200 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $194,500 | $16,200 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $187,000 | $16,200 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $180,100 | $16,200 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $153,900 | $16,200 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $137,200 | $16,200 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $137,200 | $16,200 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | $3,415 | $124,700 | $16,200 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map