2 Coles Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $383,890 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Coles Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $451,223, approximately $227 per square foot. 2 Coles Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $8,425 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $8,425 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $8,192 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $8,118 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $8,114 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $7,982 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $7,876 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $7,751 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $7,665 | $200,500 | $48,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map