2 Conhurst Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $651,720 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Conhurst Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $667,430, approximately $304 per square foot. 2 Conhurst Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Pine Hill Est
Bought by
Shumwag James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumwag James F | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumwag James F | $76,186 | |
| Closed | Shumwag James F | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Shumwag James F | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Shumwag James F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,359 | $385,560 | $90,300 | $295,260 |
| 2024 | $9,071 | $261,860 | $90,300 | $171,560 |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $261,860 | $90,300 | $171,560 |
| 2022 | $8,042 | $261,860 | $90,300 | $171,560 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $261,860 | $90,300 | $171,560 |
| 2020 | $8,044 | $261,860 | $90,300 | $171,560 |
| 2019 | $8,329 | $267,120 | $98,350 | $168,770 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $267,120 | $98,350 | $168,770 |
| 2017 | $8,169 | $267,120 | $98,350 | $168,770 |
| 2016 | $8,155 | $267,120 | $98,350 | $168,770 |
| 2015 | $7,859 | $267,120 | $98,350 | $168,770 |
| 2014 | $7,404 | $263,480 | $100,240 | $163,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map