2 Corvette Ct New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Corvette Ct, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $533,031, approximately $153 per square foot. 2 Corvette Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Frank E and Stanziale Charles A
Bought by
Amos Darryl and Amos Vibayon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,332
Outstanding Balance
$177,618
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Darryl | $276,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amos Darryl | $272,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $516,600 | $92,200 | $424,400 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map