2 Country Ln Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $803,664
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Country Ln, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $763,666, approximately $445 per square foot. 2 Country Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Weeks Andrew S and Weeks Bonnie P
Bought by
Weeks Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Weeks Andrew S and Weeks Bonnie P
Bought by
Michelson Christine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Landry Paul G and Landry Nissa
Bought by
Weeks Andrew S and Weeks Bonnie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Landry Paul G
Bought by
Landry Paul G and Houghton Nissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Brewster Richard W and Brewster James A
Bought by
Landry Paul George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Ft | -- | -- | |
| Michelson Christine D | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Andrew S | -- | -- | |
| Michelson Christine D | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Andrew S | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Andrew S | $350,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Andrew S | $350,000 | -- | |
| Landry Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Landry Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Landry Paul George | $208,500 | -- | |
| Landry Paul George | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landry Paul George | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,400 | $714,300 | $280,900 | $433,400 |
| 2024 | $12,707 | $714,300 | $280,900 | $433,400 |
| 2023 | $10,359 | $386,800 | $165,200 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $9,573 | $386,800 | $165,200 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $9,287 | $386,800 | $165,200 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $9,130 | $372,800 | $165,200 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $8,675 | $372,800 | $165,200 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $7,365 | $267,800 | $111,000 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $267,800 | $111,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $267,800 | $111,000 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $267,800 | $111,000 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $227,400 | $111,000 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $5,919 | $227,400 | $111,000 | $116,400 |
| 2011 | $5,749 | $227,400 | $111,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map