A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Allison McClure
214 Realty Company
Estimated Value: $257,741 - $285,000
Welcome Home to this Adorable Move in Ready Ranch! 3BR/2BA Home features easy flow from Living Room with vaulted ceiling and wood burning fireplace into Kitchen with Breakfast Area. Patio off the Kitchen overlooks large back yard, great for grilling, entertaining, or just relaxing. Split bedroom plan affords privacy for the Master Suite with tray ceiling, his and hers closets, and double vanity. Laundry Room is conveniently located next to the Master. TONS of recent updates in this Lovely Home -- New interior paint, New kitchen backsplash, New HVAC, and New roof! Located just minutes off I-85, in a quiet neighborhood on a cul de sac lot, you'll enjoy country living while still being close to everything! Downtown shopping & dining, Carnesville Park and Community Events, and Carnesville Elementary are all just 5 minutes away. 20 minutes to Lake Hartwell access in Lavonia, 20 minutes to Commerce, 40 minutes to Athens or Anderson!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison McClure
214 Realty Company License #382891 Listed on: 12/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Parr
Keller Williams Greater Athens License #405690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Darien | $207,000 | -- | |
| Swistak Joshua L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Glenn Justin K | $121,900 | -- | |
| Pro Building Properties Llc | $845,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Darien | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swistak Joshua L | $141,414 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Sold | $207,000 | -3.7% | -- |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $94,699 | $12,000 | $82,699 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $84,038 | $10,000 | $74,038 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $77,307 | $10,000 | $67,307 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $59,546 | $10,000 | $49,546 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $50,150 | $6,000 | $44,150 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $43,950 | $4,000 | $39,950 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $43,950 | $4,000 | $39,950 |
| 2018 | $992 | $33,648 | $2,000 | $31,648 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $33,648 | $2,000 | $31,648 |
| 2016 | $957 | $30,116 | $2,000 | $28,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,116 | $2,000 | $28,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,116 | $2,000 | $28,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,740 | $2,000 | $28,740 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Allison McClure
214 Realty Company
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kathryn Parr
Keller Williams Greater Athens
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM984890
APN: 028A-001-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.