2 Crestwood Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Crestwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $380,840, approximately $190 per square foot. 2 Crestwood Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman William G and Hoffman Sarah J
Bought by
Messina Gary G and Messina Florence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messina Gary G | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $8,959 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $77 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $9,008 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $7,379 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $55,900 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 | $55,900 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map