2 Cross Rd Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $502,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cross Rd, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $493,678, approximately $307 per square foot. 2 Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Kuschel Richard J and Kuschel Margaret A
Bought by
Iodice Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,320
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Duhaime Kevin R and Duhaime Patricia T
Bought by
Kuschel Richard J and Kuschel Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iodice Robert E | $130,400 | -- | |
| Kuschel Richard J | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuschel Richard J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Kuschel Richard J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Kuschel Richard J | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Kuschel Richard J | $104,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,925 | $402,800 | $162,300 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $9,162 | $405,200 | $162,300 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $8,420 | $405,200 | $162,300 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $247,100 | $108,700 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $7,062 | $247,100 | $108,700 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $6,869 | $247,100 | $108,700 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $247,100 | $108,700 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $247,100 | $108,700 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $192,400 | $87,800 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $198,300 | $92,500 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $198,300 | $92,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $6,514 | $198,300 | $92,500 | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $6,272 | $198,300 | $92,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map