Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Rouleau
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 561-9609
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $578,000
Opportunity is knocking to own this charming cape home in the delightful town of Hudson. The award-winning downtown features unique restaurants and shops. Enjoy walking/running/biking along the Assabet River Rail Trail and stopping to admire the artwork. Hudson is small-town living at it's best! This beautifully maintained cape home has a traditional floor plan, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath on second level with dormer. The first floor features 4 rooms with beautiful hardwood floors: kitchen, dining room, living room and bedroom or home office. There is a gas fireplace insert for added warmth and ambience on cold winter days in the living room. The 3/4 acre yard is perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing or enjoying watching the game in your 14 X 20 screened in porch, with access from the yard or your dining room. *** Please submit your offer before Tuesday, January 28 at noon ***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 01/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Joanne Jean
StartPoint Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crehan Eileen T | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Crehan Eileen T | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Karpowicz Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Karpowicz Ft | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crehan Eileen T | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Crehan Eileen T | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $550,000 | +10.0% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $478,100 | $213,400 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $451,000 | $193,800 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $408,800 | $186,400 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $347,200 | $169,600 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $329,000 | $161,500 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $325,600 | $158,100 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $303,000 | $158,100 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $294,900 | $160,100 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $282,000 | $158,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $269,600 | $158,500 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $264,700 | $158,500 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $251,200 | $139,200 | $112,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Rouleau
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 561-9609
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joanne Jean
StartPoint Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73327275
APN: HUDS-000051-000000-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.