2 Dana Cir Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $1,506,522 - $2,106,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,819
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dana Cir, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,861,174, approximately $386 per square foot. 2 Dana Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Gulati Ravinder
Bought by
Singh Jeet and Bedi Rajinder Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Calvin Mary Elizabeth Guadagno
Bought by
Gulati Ravinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Guadagno Michael
Bought by
Guadagno Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jeet | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Gulati Ravinder K | $350,000 | -- | |
| Guadagno Mary | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Jeet | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulati Ravinder K | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,765 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $29,605 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2023 | $29,605 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $29,615 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $29,515 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2020 | $29,245 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2019 | $28,140 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2018 | $27,460 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2017 | $26,880 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2016 | $26,380 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2015 | $25,370 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
| 2014 | $24,630 | $500,000 | $111,800 | $388,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map