4 Dana Cir Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $816,363 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dana Cir, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $919,841, approximately $439 per square foot. 4 Dana Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,192 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $12,126 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $12,126 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $12,130 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $12,089 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $11,979 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $11,526 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $11,248 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $11,010 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $10,805 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $10,392 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $10,088 | $204,800 | $110,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map