2 Daventry Ln Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Daventry Ln, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $527,501, approximately $265 per square foot. 2 Daventry Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Villere Homes Llc
Bought by
Johns Albert J and Johns Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Albert J | $225,223 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johns Albert J | $180,451 | |
| Closed | Johns Albert J | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $222,310 | $55,050 | $167,260 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $222,310 | $55,050 | $167,260 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $222,310 | $55,050 | $167,260 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $222,310 | $55,050 | $167,260 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $199,310 | $54,590 | $144,720 |
| 2020 | $6,605 | $199,310 | $54,590 | $144,720 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $199,310 | $54,590 | $144,720 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $199,310 | $54,590 | $144,720 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $199,310 | $54,590 | $144,720 |
| 2016 | $6,334 | $219,110 | $62,090 | $157,020 |
| 2015 | $6,153 | $219,110 | $62,090 | $157,020 |
| 2014 | $5,953 | $219,110 | $62,090 | $157,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map