2 David St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 David St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $220,333, approximately $193 per square foot. 2 David St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1988
Bought by
Cantrell Johnny R Freda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Johnny R Freda M | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,214 | $25,100 | $6,160 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $25,100 | $6,160 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $20,590 | $5,290 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $20,590 | $5,290 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $20,590 | $5,290 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $16,630 | $4,590 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $16,630 | $4,590 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $971 | $14,770 | $4,480 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $874 | $14,770 | $4,480 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $879 | $14,770 | $4,480 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $893 | $14,770 | $4,480 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | $938 | $15,440 | $4,480 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map