2 Davis St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Davis St, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $298,695, approximately $288 per square foot. 2 Davis St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Bilodeau Anita C
Bought by
Lachance Elaine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachance Elaine E | -- | -- | |
| Lachance Elaine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $143,400 | $40,700 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map