2 Dee Cir Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $721,835
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dee Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $684,959, approximately $324 per square foot. 2 Dee Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Martin Wayne R and Martin Jean H
Bought by
Shryock Carter William E and Shryock Cooke Kimberley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,824
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shryock Carter William E | $365,000 | T A Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shryock Carter William E | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $192,800 | $45,300 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $192,800 | $45,300 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $192,800 | $45,300 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $192,800 | $45,300 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $6,162 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $6,016 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map