2 Deer Creek Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Deer Creek Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $457,533, approximately $214 per square foot. 2 Deer Creek Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Gomer Nancy L and Gomer Stephen W
Bought by
Gomer Nancy L and Gomer Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,389
Outstanding Balance
$111,578
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Trosper Charles and Trosper Carla
Bought by
Gomer Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Trosper Charles E and Trosper Carla J
Bought by
Missouri Hwy & Transportation Commission