$1,475,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
4 Beds
6 Baths
4,088 Sq Ft
0.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$361 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

6 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

The Impossible to find in Andover! Updated, impeccably cared for at the highest level, a fortune of improvements, on a cul de sac, in a large, pretty neighborhood, with 7 additional cul de sac streets, with a sidewalk to the neighborhood High Plain Elementary School & Wood Hill Middle School. What you will also love here: 1. Wide open roomy fireplace kitchen updated in 2021. 2. There's a private 1st floor home office. 3. The primary bedroom has an additional room, ideal for 2nd office area, sitting room or nursery. 4. The 4th bedroom with its own private full bath, is separately accessed off the kitchen area, or the primary bedroom. Perfect for a family member seeking a little more privacy, or extended family visits. 5.The front covered porch is not to be missed, the best place on a beautiful summer day. Lower level is finished with exercise room & additional bonus room. Bedroom closet systems, Hardiplank exterior siding, paver driveway & so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Burns

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Co-Listed By

Jackie Pitts

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Ballew

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,587

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 32,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Stone Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3 Cooling Zones
  • 4 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00190 B:00002 L:00000,1845112

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Neighborhood Of Forest Hill/Aspen/Winterberry/Mulberry/Brierwood/Sandlewood/Pepperidge & Sugarbush Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,587

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Subdivision Name: Neighborhood of Forest Hill/Aspen/Winterberry/Mulberry/Brierwood/Sandlewood/Pepperidge & Sugarbush
  • Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Half, Home Office, Bathroom, Sitting Room, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Central Vacuum, Laundry Chute
  • Door Features: French Doors, Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Attic Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Wainscoting, Crown Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Pocket Door
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, French Doors, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Pocket Door
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Radon Remediation System, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4088
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 986
  • Living Area: 4088
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle, Rubber
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Stone/Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 4
  • COOLING ZONES: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00190 B:00002 L:00000,1845112
  • Zoning: SRC
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32300
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15587
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Andover High School
  • Elementary School: High Plain Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wood Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Graham John and Graham John W
Bought by
Graham Rt and Graham

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Kanis Michael and Kanis Armine D
Bought by
Graham John and Graham Sheila Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $850,000 --
Deed $850,000 --
Deed $335,000 --
Deed $335,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $650,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $251,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $1,475,000 +9.3% $361 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,199 $1,216,900 $522,400 $694,500
2024 $13,990 $1,086,200 $468,900 $617,300
2023 $13,351 $977,400 $422,300 $555,100
2022 $12,537 $858,700 $367,300 $491,400
2021 $12,053 $788,300 $333,900 $454,400
2020 $11,568 $770,700 $325,900 $444,800
2019 $11,475 $751,500 $316,200 $435,300
2018 $11,028 $705,100 $304,200 $400,900
2017 $10,602 $698,400 $298,200 $400,200
2016 $10,389 $701,000 $298,200 $402,800
2015 $10,018 $669,200 $286,500 $382,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73498340

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ANDO-000190-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.