2 Devonshire Square Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Devonshire Square, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 and is currently estimated at $390,714, approximately $157 per square foot. 2 Devonshire Square is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Cumberland Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Weiser Donald V
Bought by
Walsh William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh William J | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,226 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |
| 2025 | $4,095 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $273,600 | $0 | $273,600 |