6 Devonshire Square Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Devonshire Square, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 and is currently estimated at $408,750, approximately $154 per square foot. 6 Devonshire Square is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Cumberland Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,170 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2025 | $4,041 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map