2 Distillery Rd Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $607,980 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Distillery Rd, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $628,495, approximately $303 per square foot. 2 Distillery Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Heritage North Development Llc
Bought by
Cipolla Michael A and Cipolla Luann P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipolla Michael A | $432,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,543 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $10,353 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $10,353 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $10,164 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $10,315 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $9,519 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $9,078 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $8,664 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map