2 Division Ave Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $1,749,586 - $2,409,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Division Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $2,079,293, approximately $527 per square foot. 2 Division Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Massapequa High School - Ames Campus, Berner Middle School, and Massapequa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Adinolfi John J and Adinolfi Tracy A
Bought by
Hall William and Hall Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2014
Sold by
Adinolfi John J
Bought by
Adinolfi John J and Adinolfi Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,487
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Stavin Mark and Stavin Dale
Bought by
Adinolfi John and Adinolfi Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |