2 Doane St Worcester, MA 01607
Vernon Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Doane St, Worcester, MA 01607. 2 Doane St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Vernon Hill Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,274 | $703,100 | $118,700 | $584,400 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $651,700 | $118,700 | $533,000 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $523,200 | $58,800 | $464,400 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $511,500 | $47,100 | $464,400 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $366,900 | $37,700 | $329,200 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $292,700 | $34,900 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $229,900 | $59,500 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $225,300 | $59,500 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $222,700 | $59,500 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $200,300 | $43,700 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $200,300 | $43,700 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $200,300 | $43,700 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map