2 Donovan Dr Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,833,971 - $2,109,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,616
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Donovan Dr, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,934,243, approximately $419 per square foot. 2 Donovan Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Woodhill Rt and Ruping
Bought by
Marcus Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Macdonald Roderick J
Bought by
Woodhill Rt and Ruping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Beth A | $539,400 | -- | |
| Woodhill Rt | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodhill Rt | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Woodhill Rt | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Woodhill Rt | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodhill Rt | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $1,690,600 | $552,000 | $1,138,600 |
| 2024 | $19,129 | $1,610,200 | $525,800 | $1,084,400 |
| 2023 | $17,994 | $1,441,800 | $496,500 | $945,300 |
| 2022 | $17,297 | $1,273,700 | $448,900 | $824,800 |
| 2021 | $16,302 | $1,204,900 | $448,900 | $756,000 |
| 2020 | $15,854 | $1,202,900 | $446,900 | $756,000 |
| 2019 | $15,590 | $1,202,900 | $446,900 | $756,000 |
| 2018 | $15,672 | $1,140,600 | $395,200 | $745,400 |
| 2017 | $16,066 | $1,084,800 | $454,400 | $630,400 |
| 2016 | $15,592 | $1,020,400 | $432,700 | $587,700 |
| 2015 | $14,918 | $1,020,400 | $432,700 | $587,700 |
| 2014 | $15,366 | $978,100 | $389,400 | $588,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map