4 Donovan Dr Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,778,947 - $1,977,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,809
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Donovan Dr, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,864,987, approximately $387 per square foot. 4 Donovan Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Capobianco Ross and Capobianco Tara L
Bought by
Capobianco Ft and Capobianco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Finizio Lynne
Bought by
Capobianco Ross and Capobianco Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Pine Tree Rt and Murray
Bought by
Finizio Gary and Finizio Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capobianco Ft | -- | -- | |
| Capobianco Ross | $925,000 | -- | |
| Capobianco Ross | $925,000 | -- | |
| Finizio Gary | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finizio Gary | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capobianco Ross | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finizio Gary | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finizio Gary | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $1,614,400 | $591,100 | $1,023,300 |
| 2024 | $18,266 | $1,537,500 | $562,900 | $974,600 |
| 2023 | $16,947 | $1,357,900 | $531,700 | $826,200 |
| 2022 | $16,531 | $1,217,300 | $483,700 | $733,600 |
| 2021 | $16,470 | $1,217,300 | $483,700 | $733,600 |
| 2020 | $16,016 | $1,215,200 | $481,600 | $733,600 |
| 2019 | $15,122 | $1,166,800 | $481,600 | $685,200 |
| 2018 | $15,229 | $1,108,400 | $425,800 | $682,600 |
| 2017 | $16,593 | $1,120,400 | $437,800 | $682,600 |
| 2016 | $16,114 | $1,054,600 | $417,000 | $637,600 |
| 2015 | $15,418 | $1,054,600 | $417,000 | $637,600 |
| 2014 | $15,620 | $994,300 | $375,300 | $619,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map