2 Dover Rd Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $807,659 - $957,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dover Rd, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $864,415, approximately $470 per square foot. 2 Dover Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including New City Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Shine Robert and Shine Deirdre A
Bought by
Stephen Agi M and Stephen Leenu E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,932
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Deighan John
Bought by
Lawrence Deirdre A and Shine Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Agi M | $531,500 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Lawrence Deirdre A | $350,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen Agi M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Deirdre A | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Deirdre A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,716 | $160,900 | $34,300 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $19,716 | $160,900 | $34,300 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $15,869 | $160,900 | $34,300 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $15,869 | $169,580 | $34,300 | $135,280 |
| 2020 | $16,138 | $169,580 | $34,300 | $135,280 |
| 2019 | $11,989 | $169,580 | $34,300 | $135,280 |
| 2018 | $11,989 | $131,900 | $34,300 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $11,688 | $131,900 | $34,300 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $11,619 | $131,900 | $34,300 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,900 | $34,300 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $34,300 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map