33 Parkside Dr Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $704,099 - $762,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Parkside Dr, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $727,025, approximately $624 per square foot. 33 Parkside Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Muldoon Austin and Muldoon Sanguansri
Bought by
Muldoon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Muldoon Austin
Bought by
Muldoon Austin and Muldoon Sanguansri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Voce Trust
Bought by
Muldoon Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Voce Joyce H
Bought by
Voce Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldoon Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Muldoon Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Muldoon Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Muldoon Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Muldoon Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Muldoon Austin | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Muldoon Austin | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Muldoon Austin | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Voce Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Voce Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Voce Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muldoon Austin | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,511 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $11,511 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $11,089 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $11,089 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $8,684 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $8,452 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $8,424 | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $34,700 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map