Cherry Hill at Beverly 2 Duck Pond Rd Unit 134 Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Duck Pond Rd Unit 134, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $426,164, approximately $411 per square foot. 2 Duck Pond Rd Unit 134 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $364,200 | $0 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $338,800 | $0 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $320,200 | $0 | $320,200 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $289,000 | $0 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $276,500 | $0 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $244,400 | $0 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $226,400 | $0 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $211,800 | $0 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $200,400 | $0 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $175,600 | $0 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $175,600 | $0 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
About Cherry Hill at Beverly
Map